Washington State Weeds

Common Crupina

common crupina a washington state weed

Crupina vulgaris

Family Name:


Class: A
Other Names: bearded creeper
 Why is it a noxious weed? Adapted to a wide range of soil and climate conditions, common crupina can form solid stands which decreases forage for livestock. Common crupina is also federally listed as a noxious weed.

More Information:




Visit Washington State Noxious Weed Control Board Here